Active07017509Private limited companyLondon

DANCING CUBS LTD

D43/100

Owned by Titilope Adeyanju (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANCING CUBS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07017509) incorporated on 13 September 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£48k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£48k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£48k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£48k—————1
30 September 2024−£52k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-47,761 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-09-13 (17 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Titilope Adeyanju
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANCING CUBS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.