Active07053437Private limited companyChandlers Ford

HIGHDOWN CONSULTANCY LIMITED

A81/100

Owned by Amy Shaw (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHDOWN CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07053437) incorporated on 22 October 2009, registered in Chandlers Ford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £45k and cash of £28, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 56% on the prior period (£29k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 756 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1,142, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 October 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
5 November 2026in 14 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£45k
+56%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£28
−24%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£45k
Cash at bank
£28
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£45k£28£64k———2
31 December 2024£29k£37£53k———2
31 December 2023£13k£49£32k———3
Cash per employee£14Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,720 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+55.8% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-10-22 (17 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Amy Shaw
    Individual · since 29 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 October 2016 · ceased 29 September 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 14 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHDOWN CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.