Active07089652Private limited companyDunstable

PROJECT BORNEO LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROJECT BORNEO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07089652) incorporated on 27 November 2009, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities (SIC 91040). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £46k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 269 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,777, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 91040
Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£46k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£46k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£46k—————2
31 March 2024£51k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,349 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-11-27 (17 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Leo Philip Biddle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Scott Jon Bruce Biddle
    Individual · since 14 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Graham Geoffrey Beckerson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 May 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Catherine Ann Willers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 March 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lynda Mary Pendle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 March 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROJECT BORNEO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.