Active07103334Private limited companyCardiff

EUREKA ELECTRICAL LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EUREKA ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07103334) incorporated on 14 December 2009, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £79k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£83k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 625 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,116, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£79k
−5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£79k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£79k——£42k——1
31 July 2024£83k——£20k——1
Current ratio2.88Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £79,297 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.88
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-12-14 (17 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Southcott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £79k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EUREKA ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.