Active07125853Private limited companyLeeds

LBBC LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Robert David Pickard and Howard Owen Pickard

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LBBC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07125853) incorporated on 14 January 2010, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.46m and cash of £19k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£3.23m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 98 comparable companies in Leeds (median £14k, upper quartile £384k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3.46m
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
−88%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3.46m
Cash at bank
£19k
Profit for the year
£382k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.46m£19k£1.16m——£382k8
31 March 2024£3.23m£167k£1.16m——−£92k4
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£2,408Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,464,705 at 2025-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-01-14 (17 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert David Pickard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Howard Owen Pickard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Iona Pickard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.46m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.23m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LBBC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.