Active07136468Private limited companyBrighton

MOBITELCO LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOBITELCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07136468) incorporated on 26 January 2010, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £610, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (£6,216).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,073 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,604, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£610
−90%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£610
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£610——£48k——2
31 January 2024£6,216——£30k——2
Current ratio2.36Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £610 at 2025-01-31
−8Net assets falling-90.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.36
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-01-26 (17 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Jakl
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £610 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,216 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOBITELCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.