Active07169854Private limited companyReading

WARMINGHAM LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WARMINGHAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07169854) incorporated on 25 February 2010, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £624k and cash of £184k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£648k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 384 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,522, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£624k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£184k
+748%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
−10%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£624k
Cash at bank
£184k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£624k£184k£379k———9
31 March 2024£648k£22k£561k———10
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £624,427 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £183,783
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-02-25 (17 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paul O'Loughlin Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £624k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £648k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WARMINGHAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.