Active07176317Private limited companyEdenbridge

GOIS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Gavin Feakes (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07176317) incorporated on 3 March 2010, registered in Edenbridge. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £495k and cash of £29k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,983 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,137, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£495k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−35%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£495k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£495k£29k£287k———1
31 March 2024£493k£44k£287k———1
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £494,817 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-03 (17 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gavin Feakes
    Individual · since 3 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £495k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £493k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.