Active07178015Private limited companyEdgware

ALIAS RUM LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Richard Simon Cohen and Caroline Louise Cohen

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALIAS RUM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07178015) incorporated on 4 March 2010, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £301, with 0 employees on average.

There are 21,394 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£301
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£301
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£301—£204——0
31 March 2024—£301—£204——2
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-04 (17 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Simon Cohen
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Caroline Louise Cohen
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALIAS RUM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.