Active07184681Private limited companySevenoaks

SURELINE SUPPORT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Tina Themis-George, Michael James Fiksen and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SURELINE SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07184681) incorporated on 10 March 2010, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £39k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 868 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,454, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£29k
−24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
−28%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£29k
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£29k£39k£49k———6
31 March 2024£39k£54k£49k———6
Cash per employee£6,492Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,472 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-10 (17 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Tina Themis-George
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael James Fiksen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nicholas John Karl Hill
    Individual · since 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Anne Hill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SURELINE SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.