Active07187143Private limited companyGreat Missenden

KRISHNA PHARMA LTD

B72/100

Owned by Ronak Patel (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRISHNA PHARMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07187143) incorporated on 12 March 2010, registered in Great Missenden. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £562k and cash of £304k, with 15 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£444k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,430 comparable companies in Other (median £1,944, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£562k
+27%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£304k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
−12%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£562k
Cash at bank
£304k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£562k£304k£185k£965k——15
31 March 2024£444k£244k£182k£907k——17
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £561,984 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+26.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+4Cash reservesCash £303,778
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-12 (17 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ronak Patel
    Individual · since 7 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £562k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £444k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRISHNA PHARMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.