Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07188947) incorporated on 15 March 2010, registered in Newmarket. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,114 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £1,000, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2——————
31 March 2025£2——————
31 March 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-15 (17 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sebastian Douglas Leonard Clark
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • For Sale Visit Www.Buythiscompanyname.Co.Uk Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Virginia Olive Clark
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 3 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.