Active07202792Private limited companySale

CARBON REDUCTION COMMITTED LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARBON REDUCTION COMMITTED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07202792) incorporated on 25 March 2010, registered in Sale. Its registered activity is distribution of electricity (SIC 35130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £11, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 523 comparable companies in the UK (median £200, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35130
Distribution of electricity
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£11
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£11
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£11—————1
30 November 2024£11—————1
30 November 2023£11—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-25 (17 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Joanne Tanswell
    Individual · since 17 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Stephen James Tanswell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (distribution of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARBON REDUCTION COMMITTED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.