Active07222473Private limited companyBasildon

ECOSENSE LTD

A80/100

Owned by Linda Hardman and Steven John Hardman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOSENSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07222473) incorporated on 13 April 2010, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £169k and cash of £114k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£166k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,866 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,644, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£169k
+2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£114k
−28%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£169k
Cash at bank
£114k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£169k£114k£1,902£23k——2
30 April 2024£166k£159k£2,445£74k——2
Current ratio6.15Comfortable
Cash per employee£57kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £169,296 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.15
+4Cash reservesCash £113,985
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-04-13 (17 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Linda Hardman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven John Hardman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £169k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £166k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOSENSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.