Active07223049Private limited companySouthampton

ALL ANGLES ENTERPRISES LTD

D43/100

Owned by Melvin John Earl Osment (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL ANGLES ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07223049) incorporated on 14 April 2010, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£4, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 101% on the prior period (£278).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,755 comparable companies in the UK (median £279, upper quartile £7,291).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£4
−101%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£4
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£4——£11k——1
30 April 2024£278——£1,914——1
Current ratio1.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-101.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-04-14 (16 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Melvin John Earl Osment
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £278 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL ANGLES ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.