Active07229221Private limited companyLiverpool

M DILLON LTD

A89/100

Owned by Michael Dillon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M DILLON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07229221) incorporated on 20 April 2010, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £44k and cash of £47k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 641 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £985, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£44k
+68%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£47k
+13%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£44k
Cash at bank
£47k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£44k£47k£2,748£14k——1
30 April 2025£27k£42k£2,338£19k——1
30 April 2024£18k£31k£1,266£12k——1
Current ratio3.61Comfortable
Cash per employee£47kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,466 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+67.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.61
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-04-20 (16 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Dillon
    Individual · since 18 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M DILLON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.