Active07239890Private limited companyLondon

PG PROJECTS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PG PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07239890) incorporated on 30 April 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £47k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£47k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£47k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£47k——£50k——0
30 April 2024£47k——£54k——1
Current ratio1.94Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,946 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.94
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-04-30 (16 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Petar Bozhkov Shahanski
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PG PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.