Active07247836Private limited companyBerkhamsted

TBBL LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TBBL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07247836) incorporated on 10 May 2010, registered in Berkhamsted. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £183k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 171% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,831 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £75k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£183k
+171%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£21k
−75%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£183k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£183k£21k£70k———2
31 March 2025£67k£83k£99k———2
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £182,528 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+171.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-05-10 (16 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Masters
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lorraine Angela Masters
    Individual · since 3 January 2020
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tobias William Masters
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kingsley Robert Masters
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Giles Thomas Masters
    Individual · since 23 September 2025 · ceased 3 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TBBL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.