Active07259023Private limited companyFalmouth

SEASENTRY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Christopher John Chambers and Clare Elizabeth Chambers

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEASENTRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07259023) incorporated on 19 May 2010, registered in Falmouth. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £40k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£40k
−29%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£40k——£24k——2
31 May 2024£57k——£20k——2
Current ratio1.62Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,284 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-29.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.62
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-05-19 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher John Chambers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Clare Elizabeth Chambers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEASENTRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.