Active07274288Private limited companyReading

OPTIONS ESTATES LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPTIONS ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07274288) incorporated on 4 June 2010, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £70 and cash of £174, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£73).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 384 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,522, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£70
−4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£174
−72%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£70
Cash at bank
£174
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£70£174£12k£12k——1
30 June 2024£73£627£15k£15k——1
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£174Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £70 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-04 (16 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Amir Jamal Kharkowa
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £70 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPTIONS ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.