Active07274871Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

PROPFOLIO LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Nicholas Craig Tomlinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPFOLIO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07274871) incorporated on 7 June 2010, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £710, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£674).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,230 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£710
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£710
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£710——£58k——1
31 March 2024£674——£36k——1
Current ratio0.48Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £710 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.48
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-07 (16 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Craig Tomlinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £710 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £674 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPFOLIO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.