Active07275883Private limited companyLondon

AL DOYLE LTD

A88/100

Owned by Alexander John Joseph Doyle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AL DOYLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07275883) incorporated on 7 June 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £341k and cash of £452k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 91% on the prior period (£179k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,372 comparable companies in London (median £820, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£341k
+91%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£452k
+279%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£341k
Cash at bank
£452k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£341k£452k—£168k——1
30 June 2024£179k£119k—£90k——1
Current ratio2.86Comfortable
Cash per employee£452kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £341,017 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+90.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.86
+4Cash reservesCash £451,552
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-07 (16 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander John Joseph Doyle
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £341k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £179k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AL DOYLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.