Active07280108Private limited companyAshford

LOGOBRITE LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOGOBRITE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07280108) incorporated on 10 June 2010, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,245 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £7,414).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£18k—————1
31 March 2024−£17k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,466 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-10 (16 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Dayni Lian Jackson-Abbott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOGOBRITE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.