Active07291833Private limited companySheffield

EASICAM LTD

C51/100

Owned by Rhijubrato Saha (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASICAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07291833) incorporated on 22 June 2010, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£27k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £11k and profit for the year £129. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 593 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £3,460, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£11k
+49%vs May 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£27k
Turnover
£11k
Profit for the year
£129
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£27k———£11k£1290
31 May 2024−£30k———£7,189£148—
Net margin1.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-26,551 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+10.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-22 (16 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rhijubrato Saha
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASICAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.