Active07318093Private limited companyPontypridd

TOTALTUNING LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Christopher Hughes (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOTALTUNING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07318093) incorporated on 19 July 2010, registered in Pontypridd. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.12m and cash of £548k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£1.06m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 618 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,876, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.12m
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£548k
−28%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.12m
Cash at bank
£548k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.12m£548k£277k———2
31 March 2024£1.06m£761k£0———2
Cash per employee£274kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,115,105 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £547,734
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-07-19 (16 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Hughes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Mary Hannah Hughes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOTALTUNING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.