Active07347033Private limited companyLondon

ANTRIKSH LTD

C59/100

Owned by Pranali Tripathi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANTRIKSH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07347033) incorporated on 16 August 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£533, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 73% on the prior period (−£1,982).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,594 comparable companies in London (median £10k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£533
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£533
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£533——£31k——0
31 October 2024−£1,982——£18k——0
Current ratio2.05Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-533 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+73.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-08-16 (16 years)
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Pranali Tripathi
    Individual · since 16 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Kaushalendra Tripathi
    Individual · since 16 August 2016 · ceased 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £533 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,982 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANTRIKSH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.