Active07357401Private limited companyMacclesfield

AG IMPACT LTD

A80/100

Owned by Lynne Griffiths and Steven Griffiths

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AG IMPACT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07357401) incorporated on 25 August 2010, registered in Macclesfield. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £290k and cash of £808k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£199k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,283 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,215, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£290k
+46%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£808k
+11%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+75%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£290k
Cash at bank
£808k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£290k£808k————7
31 October 2024£199k£730k————4
Cash per employee£115kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £289,605 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+45.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £808,402
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-08-25 (16 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Lynne Griffiths
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Steven Griffiths
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £290k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £199k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AG IMPACT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.