Active07372030Private limited companyLondon

STEFAL LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEFAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07372030) incorporated on 10 September 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is removal services (SIC 49420). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £104 and cash of £363, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£159).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 460 comparable companies in London (median £503, upper quartile £6,897).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49420
Removal services
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£104
−35%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£363
+11%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£104
Cash at bank
£363
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£104£363£6,242£1,834——1
30 September 2024£159£326£6,442£942——1
Current ratio3.6Comfortable
Cash per employee£363Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £104 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-34.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-09-10 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aleksandar Veskov Peroshanov
    Individual · since 10 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £104 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £159 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (removal services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEFAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.