Active07373857Private limited companyLondon

TULIP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Bhavesh Ghanshyam Amin and Kiran Amin

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TULIP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07373857) incorporated on 13 September 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £526k and cash of £2,308, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£526k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,308
+25%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£526k
Cash at bank
£2,308
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£526k£2,308£944k———2
31 August 2024£525k£1,851£880k———2
Cash per employee£1,154Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £526,393 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-09-13 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Bhavesh Ghanshyam Amin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Kiran Amin
    Individual · since 27 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nimesh Pravin Samani
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £526k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £525k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TULIP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.