Active07403747Private limited companyLeicester

WINDRIDGE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Sharanjit Gill (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINDRIDGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07403747) incorporated on 12 October 2010, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 576 comparable companies in Leicester (median £67, upper quartile £6,084).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 October 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1£1————0
31 March 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-10-12 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sharanjit Gill
    Individual · since 29 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 October 2016 · ceased 29 June 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINDRIDGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.