Active07462699Private limited companyStockport

HAUG ENGINEERING LTD

A84/100

Owned by Oyvind Haug (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAUG ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07462699) incorporated on 7 December 2010, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £68.16m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13723% on the prior period (£493k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,341 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,083, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£68.16m
+13723%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£68.16m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£68.16m——£6.64m——1
31 December 2024£493k——£52k——1
Current ratio11.16Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,157,360 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+13723.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.16
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-12-07 (16 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Oyvind Haug
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £68.16m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £493k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAUG ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.