Active07470294Private limited companyPortsmouth

BROADSIDE TRAINING LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROADSIDE TRAINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07470294) incorporated on 15 December 2010, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,246, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 87% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 228 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £650, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,246
−87%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,246
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,246——£6,227——1
31 March 2024£17k——£5,462——1
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,246 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-86.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-12-15 (16 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Oliver Thomas Gardiner
    Individual · since 6 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 February 2017 · ceased 6 February 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,246 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROADSIDE TRAINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.