Active07471640Private limited companyGuildford

RUSHETT CONSTRUCTION LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUSHETT CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07471640) incorporated on 16 December 2010, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£2,097 and cash of £213, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 557 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,743, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£2,097
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£213
−37%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£2,097
Cash at bank
£213
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£2,097£213£42k———0
31 December 2024−£2,097£337£48k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,097 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-12-16 (16 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gary Alan Cramp
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary Cramp
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,097 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,097 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUSHETT CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.