Active07485877Private limited companyDartmouth

WHK SERVICES DEVON LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Claire Ann O'Brien (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHK SERVICES DEVON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07485877) incorporated on 7 January 2011, registered in Dartmouth. Its registered activity is other building and industrial cleaning activities (SIC 81229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,570, with 13 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2202% on the prior period (£242).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 195 comparable companies in Other (median £4,914, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,570
+2202%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,570
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,570——£76k——13
31 March 2024£242——£93k——13
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,570 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+2201.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-01-07 (16 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Claire Ann O'Brien
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,570 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £242 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building and industrial cleaning activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHK SERVICES DEVON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.