Active07486676Private limited companySheffield

ECCLESALL PRINT LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECCLESALL PRINT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07486676) incorporated on 10 January 2011, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £45k and cash of £90k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 156 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,028, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£45k
+90%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£90k
−1%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−36%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£45k
Cash at bank
£90k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£45k£90k£72k£146k——7
31 December 2024£24k£91k£75k£163k——11
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,935 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+90.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £90,324
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-01-10 (16 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Robert Durbin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Antony Philip Durbin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECCLESALL PRINT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.