Active07517992Private limited companyLondon

GLOBAL ONE 2015

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBAL ONE 2015 is an active private limited company (company number 07517992) incorporated on 4 February 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £91k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£77k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£91k
+18%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£91k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£91k——£100k——3
31 March 2024£77k——£96k——3
Current ratio1.9Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £90,717 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+18.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.9
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-02-04 (16 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Professor Husna Parvin Ahmad
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBAL ONE 2015

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.