Active07552060Private limited companyCambridge

CAMBRIDGE ELECTRICAL & DATA SERVICES LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMBRIDGE ELECTRICAL & DATA SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07552060) incorporated on 4 March 2011, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £407 and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 654% on the prior period (£54).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 198 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £7,703, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£407
+654%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
+557%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£407
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£407£16k£2,242———2
31 March 2024£54£2,450£1,232———2
Cash per employee£8,046Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £407 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+653.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-04 (16 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vincent Paul Garner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £407 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMBRIDGE ELECTRICAL & DATA SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.