Active07557434Private limited companyCamberley

WILABB LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILABB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07557434) incorporated on 9 March 2011, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is machining (SIC 25620). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £161k and cash of £73k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,066 comparable companies in the UK (median £37k, upper quartile £322k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25620
Machining
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£161k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
−44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£161k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£161k£73k£147k£180k——7
31 March 2024£154k£131k£114k£190k——7
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £160,885 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £73,121
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-09 (16 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Graham Nigel Williams
    Individual · since 9 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan William Nabbs
    Individual · since 3 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (machining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILABB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.