Active07560335Private limited companyNottingham

HYPERION PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Mark David Steel (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPERION PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07560335) incorporated on 11 March 2011, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,459, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£6,901).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 242 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £9,295, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,459
−21%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,459
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,459—————0
31 March 2024£6,901—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,459 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-11 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark David Steel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,459 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,901 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPERION PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.