Active07563207Private limited companyHalifax

ACTIVE HERITAGE LTD

D48/100

Owned by Joseph Oliver Baker (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACTIVE HERITAGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07563207) incorporated on 14 March 2011, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is cultural education (SIC 85520). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £0. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 84 comparable companies in Leeds (median £560, upper quartile £3,861).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£0——————
31 December 2024£0——————
31 December 2023£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-14 (16 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Joseph Oliver Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Sophie Hornsby
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Simon Fleet
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 December 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Vincent Edgar Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 December 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (cultural education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACTIVE HERITAGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.