Active07565338Private limited companyReading

RETAIN DEVELOP & PROSPER (ADVISORS) LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RETAIN DEVELOP & PROSPER (ADVISORS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07565338) incorporated on 15 March 2011, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£54k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,197 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,829, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£54k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£54k——£99k——1
31 March 2024−£46k——£91k——1
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-53,566 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-15 (16 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark James Goggin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £46k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RETAIN DEVELOP & PROSPER (ADVISORS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.