Active07566495Private limited companyStockport

BLUUEYE LTD

E27/100

Owned by David Bruce (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUUEYE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07566495) incorporated on 16 March 2011, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,114, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 160% on the prior period (£3,532).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,789 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,047, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,114
−160%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,114
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,114——£5,888——0
31 March 2024£3,532——£5,737——0
Current ratio0.34Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,114 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-159.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.34
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-16 (16 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Bruce
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,114 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,532 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUUEYE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.