Active07576172Private limited companyNewark

CP & PS LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CP & PS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07576172) incorporated on 24 March 2011, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is disinfecting and exterminating services (SIC 81291). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £249k and cash of £84k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£221k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 686 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,058, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81291
Disinfecting and exterminating services
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£249k
+13%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£84k
−10%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£249k
Cash at bank
£84k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£249k£84k£119k———2
31 March 2025£221k£94k£121k———2
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £249,068 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+12.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £84,351
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-03-24 (16 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Joanne Louise Warren
    Individual · since 20 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £249k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £221k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (disinfecting and exterminating services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CP & PS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.