Active07591917Private limited companyKeighley

MODO CREATIVE LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by John Andrew Tucker and Emma Ruth Tucker

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MODO CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07591917) incorporated on 5 April 2011, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £316, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (£494).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 270 comparable companies in Leeds (median £477, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£316
−36%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£316
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£316——£156k——7
31 March 2024£494——£125k——7
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £316 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-36.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-04-05 (16 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Andrew Tucker
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Emma Ruth Tucker
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £316 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £494 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MODO CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.