Active07594051Private limited companyCardiff

STEREDEN LTD

B68/100

Owned by Cecile Lucienne Henriette Marie Limon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEREDEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07594051) incorporated on 6 April 2011, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is retail sale of musical instruments and scores (SIC 47591). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £40k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 575 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,887, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47591
Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£40k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−75%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£40k—————2
31 March 2024£45k—————8

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,261 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-04-06 (16 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Cecile Lucienne Henriette Marie Limon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Roderick Harding King
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (retail sale of musical instruments and scores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEREDEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.