Active07598732Private limited companyWaltham Cross

CODEPOTATO LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CODEPOTATO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07598732) incorporated on 11 April 2011, registered in Waltham Cross. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£195k and cash of £610, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£193k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£195k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£610
+6%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£195k
Cash at bank
£610
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£195k£610£5,562———0
30 September 2024−£193k£574£4,878———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-195,325 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-04-11 (16 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Plannr Technologies Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gareth Luke Kevan Thompson
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 13 February 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £195k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £193k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CODEPOTATO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.