Active07607183Private limited companyLondon

WARM START LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Varinder Singh Kudhail (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WARM START LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07607183) incorporated on 18 April 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,291, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 68% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,291
−68%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,291
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,291—————2
31 March 2024£23k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,291 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-68.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-04-18 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Varinder Singh Kudhail
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Parminder Kudhail
    Individual · since 1 June 2021 · ceased 17 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,291 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WARM START LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.