Active07623150Private limited companyExeter

ECOM STUDIOS LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOM STUDIOS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07623150) incorporated on 5 May 2011, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 66120
Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
SIC 66300
Fund management activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£18k——£21k——0
31 May 2024−£18k——£21k———
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,054 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-05-05 (15 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pavels Virkovskis
    Individual · since 5 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOM STUDIOS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.