Active07625152Private limited companyRomford

MISHKAN LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MISHKAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07625152) incorporated on 6 May 2011, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,253, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£6,219).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,986 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,253
+1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£6,253
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,253——£6,253——0
31 May 2024£6,219——£6,219——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,253 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-05-06 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Joseph Haley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Stephen John Kitchen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,253 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,219 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MISHKAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.