Active07640237Private limited companyGerrards Cross

E.N.K. FS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Enk Scorer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E.N.K. FS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07640237) incorporated on 19 May 2011, registered in Gerrards Cross. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £380k and cash of £108k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£312k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 342 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,990, upper quartile £58k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£380k
+22%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£108k
+137%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£380k
Cash at bank
£108k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£380k£108k£47k———2
31 May 2024£312k£45k£39k———2
Cash per employee£54kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £380,247 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+21.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £107,888
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-05-19 (15 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Enk Scorer
    Individual · since 20 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £380k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £312k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E.N.K. FS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.